You are here

City: HOUSTON, TX - ZIP Code

HOUSTON ZIP Codes are 77001, 77002, 77003,etc. This page contains HOUSTON 9-digit ZIP Code list, HOUSTON population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and HOUSTON random addresses.

HOUSTON ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of HOUSTON, Texas? Below is the zipcode list for HOUSTON.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
HOUSTON770010
HOUSTON7700218,892
HOUSTON770039,992
HOUSTON7700434,197
HOUSTON7700528,310
HOUSTON7700622,678
HOUSTON7700740,653
HOUSTON7700837,097
HOUSTON7700937,654
HOUSTON77010802
HOUSTON7701117,060
HOUSTON7701217,932
HOUSTON7701319,296
HOUSTON7701437,471
HOUSTON7701558,276
HOUSTON7701630,252
HOUSTON7701733,627
HOUSTON7701828,403
HOUSTON7701922,475
HOUSTON7702026,252
HOUSTON7702126,287
HOUSTON7702226,476
HOUSTON7702327,676
HOUSTON7702437,694
HOUSTON7702529,539
HOUSTON7702621,412
HOUSTON7702719,386
HOUSTON7702819,506
HOUSTON7702916,223
HOUSTON7703011,787
HOUSTON7703116,710
HOUSTON7703213,887
HOUSTON7703328,669
HOUSTON7703438,875
HOUSTON7703535,335
HOUSTON7703668,797
HOUSTON7703718,106
HOUSTON7703832,275
HOUSTON7703927,501
HOUSTON7704050,192
HOUSTON7704133,053
HOUSTON7704240,861
HOUSTON7704325,122
HOUSTON7704453,753
HOUSTON7704532,627
HOUSTON770461,002
HOUSTON7704733,199
HOUSTON7704819,413
HOUSTON7704939,514
HOUSTON770505,745
HOUSTON7705119,077
HOUSTON770520
HOUSTON7705330,642
HOUSTON7705423,699
HOUSTON7705543,780
HOUSTON7705622,062
HOUSTON7705744,056
HOUSTON7705817,651
HOUSTON7705918,020
HOUSTON7706047,349
HOUSTON7706125,485
HOUSTON7706224,761
HOUSTON7706339,855
HOUSTON7706449,305
HOUSTON7706540,140
HOUSTON7706640,053
HOUSTON7706733,420
HOUSTON7706811,031
HOUSTON7706919,054
HOUSTON7707058,462
HOUSTON7707127,221
HOUSTON7707263,585
HOUSTON7707338,857
HOUSTON7707439,088
HOUSTON7707542,736
HOUSTON7707633,171
HOUSTON7707763,168
HOUSTON7707813,738
HOUSTON7707934,633
HOUSTON7708045,391
HOUSTON7708151,374
HOUSTON7708252,827
HOUSTON7708377,663
HOUSTON77084107,864
HOUSTON7708517,101
HOUSTON7708630,071
HOUSTON7708736,710
HOUSTON7708854,601
HOUSTON7708959,042
HOUSTON7709039,478
HOUSTON7709130,008
HOUSTON7709235,822
HOUSTON7709347,417
HOUSTON7709411,139
HOUSTON7709571,138
HOUSTON7709632,744
HOUSTON7709815,414
HOUSTON7709950,113
HOUSTON772010
HOUSTON772020
HOUSTON772030
HOUSTON772044,459
HOUSTON772050
HOUSTON772060
HOUSTON772070
HOUSTON772080
HOUSTON772090
HOUSTON772100
HOUSTON772120
HOUSTON772130
HOUSTON772150
HOUSTON772160
HOUSTON772170
HOUSTON772180
HOUSTON772190
HOUSTON772200
HOUSTON772210
HOUSTON772220
HOUSTON772230
HOUSTON772240
HOUSTON772250
HOUSTON772260
HOUSTON772270
HOUSTON772280
HOUSTON772290
HOUSTON772300
HOUSTON772310
HOUSTON772330
HOUSTON772340
HOUSTON772350
HOUSTON772360
HOUSTON772370
HOUSTON772380
HOUSTON772400
HOUSTON772410
HOUSTON772420
HOUSTON772430
HOUSTON772440
HOUSTON772450
HOUSTON772480
HOUSTON772490
HOUSTON772510
HOUSTON772520
HOUSTON772530
HOUSTON772540
HOUSTON772550
HOUSTON772560
HOUSTON772570
HOUSTON772580
HOUSTON772590
HOUSTON772610
HOUSTON772620
HOUSTON772630
HOUSTON772650
HOUSTON772660
HOUSTON772670
HOUSTON772680
HOUSTON772690
HOUSTON772700
HOUSTON772710
HOUSTON772720
HOUSTON772730
HOUSTON772740
HOUSTON772750
HOUSTON772770
HOUSTON772790
HOUSTON772800
HOUSTON772820
HOUSTON772840
HOUSTON772870
HOUSTON772880
HOUSTON772890
HOUSTON772900
HOUSTON772910
HOUSTON772920
HOUSTON772930
HOUSTON772970
HOUSTON772990

HOUSTON 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for HOUSTON, Texas? Below is the list of HOUSTON ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code HOUSTON Address
77047-6801 101 (From 101 To 199 Odd) FM 518 RD, HOUSTON, TX
77047-6802 100 (From 100 To 198 Even) FM 518 RD, HOUSTON, TX
77047-7501 15200 (From 15200 To 15298 Even) ALMEDA SCHOOL RD, HOUSTON, TX
77047-7502 15201 (From 15201 To 15299 Odd) ALMEDA SCHOOL RD, HOUSTON, TX
77047-7503 15300 (From 15300 To 15398 Even) ALMEDA SCHOOL RD, HOUSTON, TX
77047-7504 15301 (From 15301 To 15399 Odd) ALMEDA SCHOOL RD, HOUSTON, TX
77053-1628 14701 (From 14701 To 14799 Odd) JENNYS PARK PL, HOUSTON, TX
77053-1630 14701 (From 14701 To 14799 Odd) KENDALLS PATH CT, HOUSTON, TX
77053-1632 4101 (From 4101 To 4199 Odd) NATHANS PARK PL, HOUSTON, TX
77053-1800 5501 (From 5501 To 5599 Odd) HOBBY ST, HOUSTON, TX

If you can't find the 77001 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

HOUSTON Post Office

img_house_features

HOUSTON has 55 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
ALBERT THOMAS14917 EL CAMINO REALHOUSTON 281-488-917377062-9998
ALMEDA3030 W FUQUA STHOUSTON 713-433-078177045-9998
ANSON JONES634 W CAVALCADE STHOUSTON 713-861-357777009-9998
ASHFORD WEST12655 WHITTINGTON DRHOUSTON 281-920-933777077-9998
ASTRODOME8205 BRAESMAIN DRHOUSTON 713-661-758477025-9998
BEAR CREEK16015 CAIRNWAY DRHOUSTON 281-550-441377084-9998
BEECHNUT11703 BEECHNUT STHOUSTON 281-498-483577072-9998
BROADWAY4020 BROADWAY STHOUSTON 713-649-255977087-4800
CIVIC CENTER700 SMITH STHOUSTON 713-223-162577002-2717
CORNERSTONE14403 WALTERS RDHOUSTON 281-444-387477014-9998
DE MOSS6500 DE MOSS DRHOUSTON 713-995-144177074-9998
DEBORA SUE SCHATZ2909 ROGERDALE RDHOUSTON 713-785-647877042-9998
DENVER HARBOR5901 MARKET STHOUSTON 713-676-240177020-9998
EASTWOOD5415 LAWNDALE STHOUSTON 713-921-477277023-9998
FAIRBANKS7050 BROOKHOLLOW WEST DRHOUSTON 713-937-910877040-9998
FLEETWOOD315 ADDICKS HOWELL RDHOUSTON 281-679-662877079-9998
FOSTER PLACE5210 GRIGGS RDHOUSTON 713-643-865077021-9998
GALLERIA5015 WESTHEIMER RD STE 1200HOUSTON 713-627-076477056-9903
GARDEN OAKS3816 N SHEPHERD DRHOUSTON 713-694-983677018-9997
GENOA10935 ALMEDA GENOA RDHOUSTON 713-947-069777034-9998
GRANVILLE W ELDER550 MAXEY RDHOUSTON 713-453-415877013-9998
GREENBRIAR3740 GREENBRIAR DRHOUSTON 713-528-587577098-9998
GREENS NORTH1530 GREENSMARK DRHOUSTON 281-875-645277067-9998
HARRISBURG8330 MANCHESTER STHOUSTON 713-921-074777012-2137
HOUSTON1500 HADLEY STHOUSTON 713-739-001377002-9998
JAMES GRIFFITH9320 EMNORA LNHOUSTON 713-973-076977080-9998
JENSEN DRIVE3520 JENSEN DRHOUSTON 713-224-578077026-9998
JOHN DUNLOP8728 BEVERLYHILL STHOUSTON 713-977-041277063-9998
JULIUS MELCHER2802 TIMMONS LNHOUSTON 713-572-393677027-9998
LONG POINT8000 LONG POINT RDHOUSTON 713-468-806777055-9998
MARTIN LUTHER KING9444 CULLEN BLVDHOUSTON 713-733-075277051-9998
MEDICAL CENTER7205 ALMEDA RDHOUSTON 713-842-148977054-9998
MEMORIAL PARK10505 TOWN AND COUNTRY WAYHOUSTON 713-456-710977024-9998
NASSAU BAY18214 UPPER BAY RDHOUSTON 281-335-935777058-9998
NORTH SHEPHERD7511 N SHEPHERD DRHOUSTON 281-447-825877088-9998
OAK FOREST2499 JUDIWAY STHOUSTON 713-686-354477018-9998
PARK PLACE5302 GALVESTON RDHOUSTON 713-910-180577017-9998
RICH HILL2950 UNITY DRHOUSTON 713-781-914877057-9998
RIVER OAKS1900 W GRAY STHOUSTON 713-528-767177019-9998
ROY ROYALL4206 LITTLE YORK RDHOUSTON 713-695-269077016-9998
UNIVERSITY1319 RICHMOND AVEHOUSTON 713-522-738977006-9998
WESLAYAN5340 WESLAYAN STHOUSTON 713-666-083077005-9922
WESTBRAE10910 S GESSNER RDHOUSTON 713-777-024677071-9998
WESTBURY11805 CHIMNEY ROCK RDHOUSTON 713-729-571177035-9998
WESTCHASE3836 S GESSNER RDHOUSTON 713-782-756177063-9944
WESTFIELD17119 RED OAK DRHOUSTON 281-440-950977090-9998
WILLIAM RICE5201 WAKEFOREST STHOUSTON 713-295-770177005-9998
WILLOW PLACE12955 WILLOW PLACE DR WHOUSTON 281-890-239277070-9998
WINDMILL9898 ALMEDA GENOA RDHOUSTON 713-947-105677075-9998
GREENWAY PLAZA3 GREENWAY PLZHOUSTON 713-572-393677046-9998
SOUTHMORE4110 ALMEDA RDHOUSTON 713-522-372077004-9998
COPPERFIELD ANNEX8825 HIGHWAY 6 NHOUSTON 281-859-901477095-9998
TWO HOUSTON CNTR909 FANNIN STHOUSTON 713-651-011277010-1001
T W HOUSE1300 W 19TH STHOUSTON 713-861-853577008-9998
SAM HOUSTON1500 HADLEY STHOUSTON 713-739-001377002-8943

HOUSTON Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address HOUSTON, Texas. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

Random Address in HOUSTON

img_postcode

HOUSTON has 398,275 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:HOUSTON

HOUSTON Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: HOUSTON
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

HOUSTON Population

img_population

This is the population data of HOUSTON in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·HOUSTON Population 2020: 2,340,890
  • ·HOUSTON Population 2010: 2,098,450

HOUSTON Museum

img_museum

This is the HOUSTON - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
HOUSTON HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 74HOUSTON AL35572-0074
HOUSTON NATURE CENTERPO BOX 667HOUSTON MN55943(507) 896-4668
CHICKASAW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 42HOUSTON MS38851-0042
BROWNSVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY334 FRONT STHOUSTON PA15342-1184(724) 785-6882
TELEPHONE MUSEUM1714 ASHLAND STHOUSTON TX77008(713) 861-9784
SPACE CENTER HOUSTON1601 NASA PARKWAYHOUSTON TX77058(281) 244-2120
SAN JACINTO MUSEUM510 BERING DRHOUSTON TX77057(713) 974-8836
STATION MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART1502 ALABAMA STHOUSTON TX77004(713) 529-6900
PHILOMENA GABRIEL CONTEMPORARY3227 1/2 MILAM STHOUSTON TX77006(713) 523-7424
RIENZI1406 KIRBY DRHOUSTON TX77265(713) 639-7800
MUSEO GUADALUPE AZTLAN3004 BAGBY STHOUSTON TX77006
HOUSTON CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY CRAFT4848 MAIN STHOUSTON TX77002(713) 529-4848
HOUSTON SPORTS MUSEUM4001 GULF FWYHOUSTON TX77003(713) 221-4441
JOHN C. FREEMAN WEATHER MUSEUM5104 CAROLINE STHOUSTON TX77004(713) 529-3076
HOUSTON POLICE ACADEMY17000 ALDINE WESTFIELD RDHOUSTON TX77073(281) 230-2300
INK SPOTS MUSEUM117 E 20TH STHOUSTON TX77008(713) 802-1022
HOUSTON MUSEUM OF NATURAL SCIENCE5555 HERMANN PARK DRIVEHOUSTON TX77030-1799(713) 639-4629
HIGHWAY PATROL MUSEUM8209 LONG POINT RDHOUSTON TX77055(713) 722-0379
DAUGHTERS OF REPUBLIC OF TEXAS LOG HOUSE MUSEUM1513 CAMBRIDGE STHOUSTON TX77030(713) 522-0396
DIVERSE WORKS ART SPACE1117 EAST FWYHOUSTON TX77002(713) 223-8346
CULLEN SCULPTURE GARDEN1000 BISSONNET STHOUSTON TX77005(713) 639-7300
FAIRMONT MUSEUM DISTRICT4310 DUNLAVY STHOUSTON TX77006(713) 524-4310
BEER CAN HOUSE222 MALONE STHOUSTON TX77007(713) 880-2008
1940 AIR TERMINAL MUSEUM8325 TRAVELAIR STHOUSTON TX77061-4716(713) 454-1940
BUFFALO BAYOU ARTPARK829 ALLSTON STHOUSTON TX77007(713) 520-0152
AMERICAN COWBOY MUSEUM11822 ALMEDA RDHOUSTON TX77045(713) 433-4441
B H RUTHERFORD YATES MUSEUM1314 ANDREWS STHOUSTON TX77019(713) 739-0163
HOUSTON BOTANIC GARDENPO BOX 27510HOUSTON TX77098-3900(713) 715-9675
HOUSTON ARTS AND MEDIA4813 ELLA BLVDHOUSTON TX77018-1923(713) 686-9244
AIR RESCUE MUSEUM2001 HOLCOMBE BLVD UNIT 2105HOUSTON TX77030-4217
HOUSTON POTTERS GUILD CLAY ARTS MUSEUM & EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATION1701 DUNLAVY STHOUSTON TX77006(713) 528-7687
CAMERATA VENTAPANE7220 KIRBY DRHOUSTON TX77030-3514(713) 668-9077
ANZA FALCO9330 MEMORIAL DRHOUSTON TX77386-3009
BOX 13 ARTSPACE6700 HARRISBURG BLVDHOUSTON TX77011-4432(713) 533-8692
BEAR CREEK GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY & LIBRARYPO BOX 842661HOUSTON TX77284-2661
HOUSTON BLUES MUSEUMPO BOX 130175HOUSTON TX77219-0175(713) 489-4628
ACRES HOMES HISTORICAL SOCIETY9901 GENE MAURYHOUSTON TX77088-3107(281) 445-3974
SOUTHWEST MASONIC MUSEUM & LIBRARY5234 NORTH BRAESWOOD BLVDHOUSTON TX77096-2547(281) 830-0719
AMERICAN WOMEN WRITERS NATIONAL MUSEUMPO BOX 22365HOUSTON TX77227-7722
HOUSTON MASONIC LIBRARY AND MUSEUM FOUNDATIONPO BOX 941771HOUSTON TX77094-8771(713) 410-6010
FAIRBANKS MASONIC LIBRARY AND MUSEUM5222 DOW RDHOUSTON TX77040-6202(713) 462-1363
HOUSTON BICYCLE MUSEUM5318 CRAWFORDHOUSTON TX77004-6830(832) 259-7225
HOUSTON MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN CULTUREPO BOX 667129HOUSTON TX77004-5607(713) 526-1015
MAJOR WINGFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY10211 PINE FOREST ROADHOUSTON TX77042-7704
HOUSTON COMPUTER MUSEUM15827 THISTLEDEW DRHOUSTON TX77082-1432(281) 293-7919
DESCENDENTS OF OLIVEWOOD5625 ANTOINE DRIVE 1507HOUSTON TX77091-4403
BABYDOLL MUSEUM4203 YOAKUM BLVD STE 200HOUSTON TX77006-5455
MILITARY HISTORY MUSEUM3302 CANAL STREETHOUSTON TX77003-1832
SOUTHERN APACHE MUSEUM550 NORTHWEST MALLHOUSTON TX77092(281) 686-1462
SAN JACINTO BATTLE GROUND ASSOCIATIONPO BOX 940536HOUSTON TX77094-7536
OAKGROVE SCHOOL HISTORICAL SOCIETY8335 TOWN CREEK DRHOUSTON TX77095-1846
DAVID G BURNET MUSEUM115 E 14TH STHOUSTON TX77008(713) 861-7855
HOUSTON MODPO BOX 541353HOUSTON TX77254-1353
STONE MOUNTAIN AVIATION MUSEUM12510 SOUTH GREEN DR SUITEHOUSTON TX77034
PROFOLIO3701 BRIARPARK DR STE 1HOUSTON TX77042-5279(713) 579-7200
SAM HOUSTON MASONIC LIBRARY AND MUSEUM ASSOCIATIONPO BOX 262235HOUSTON TX77207-2235(713) 870-0556
EUROPEAN HISTORY SECTION OF THE SOUTHERN HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION2210 DORRINGTON ST APT 202HOUSTON TX77030
CONTEMPORARY ARTS MUSEUM HOUSTON5216 MONTROSE BLVDHOUSTON TX77006-6547
MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS HOUSTON1001 BISSONNET STHOUSTON TX77005-1803(713) 639-7300
HERITAGE SOCIETY1100 BAGBY STHOUSTON TX77002-2504(713) 655-1912
HOUSTON ARBORETUM & NATURE CENTER4501 WOODWAY DRHOUSTON TX77024-7708(713) 681-8433
HOUSTON ZOO1513 CAMBRIDGE STHOUSTON TX77030(713) 284-1300
HARRIS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY2 HEDWIG CIRCLEHOUSTON TX77024-7702
HOUSTON HEIGHTS ASSOCIATION107 W 12TH STHOUSTON TX77008-6907
AMERICA 76 HOSE COMPANY235 SOUTHBROOK CIRHOUSTON TX77060-1324(281) 873-7423
GREATER HOUSTON PRESERVATION ALLIANCE3272 WESTHEIMER RD STE 2HOUSTON TX77098-1008
CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF HOUSTON1500 BINZ STHOUSTON TX77004-7112
ORANGE SHOW CENTER FOR VISIONARY ART2402 MUNGER STREETHOUSTON TX77023(713) 926-6368
HOUSTON GEM AND MINERAL SOCIETY10805 BROOKLET DRHOUSTON TX77099-3501(281) 530-0942
HOUSTON GENEALOGICAL FORUMPO BOX 271466HOUSTON TX77277-7727(713) 968-9750
HEALTH MUSEUM1515 HERMANN DRHOUSTON TX77004-7126(713) 521-1515
BOREN-REAGOR SPRINGS HISTORICAL SOCIETY8973 BRIAR FOREST DRHOUSTON TX77024-7218
HOUSTON CENTER FOR PHOTOGRAPHY1441 W ALABAMA STHOUSTON TX77006-4103(713) 529-4755
MUSEUM OF PRINTING HISTORY1324 W CLAY STHOUSTON TX77019-4036(713) 522-4652
HOUSTON FIRE MUSEUM2403 MILAM STHOUSTON TX77006-2359(713) 524-2526
OFFSHORE RIG MUSEUM200 N DAIRY ASHFORD ST STE 4119HOUSTON TX77079-1101(409) 766-7827
MUSICIANS BENEVOLANT SOCIETY OF HOUSTON24 EAST GREENWAY PLAZA SUITE 970HOUSTON TX77046-2454(713) 221-8288
TEJANO ASSOCIATION FOR HISTORICAL PRESERVATIONPO BOX 231021HOUSTON TX77223-1021
TEXAS TRAILBLAZER PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION`PO BOX 23320HOUSTON TX77228-3320(713) 673-3311
MILITARY MUSEUM OF TEXAS8611 WALLISVILLE RDHOUSTON TX77070(713) 673-1234
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF FUNERAL HISTORY415 BARREN SPRINGS DRHOUSTON TX77090-5918(281) 876-3063
CZECH HERITAGE SOCIETY TEXAS4117 WILLOWBEND BLVDHOUSTON TX77025-5706(713) 349-0500
HERITAGE MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN CULTURE2220 RIVERSIDE DRHOUSTON TX77004-7523(713) 529-4944
STRAKE JESUIT ART MUSEUM8900 BELLAIRE BLVDHOUSTON TX77036-4610(713) 490-8117
HOUSTON MUSEUM DISTRICT ASSOCIATION1401 RICHMOND AVE STE 290HOUSTON TX77006-5562(713) 715-1939
RUTHERFORD B H YATES MUSEUMPO BOX 130726HOUSTON TX77219-0726(713) 739-0163
HOUSTON HOLOCAUST MUSEUM FOUNDATION5401 CAROLINE STHOUSTON TX77004-6804(713) 942-8000
PIONEER MEMORIAL LOG HOUSE MUSEUM1510 CAMBRIDGE STHOUSTON TX77030-1604(713) 522-0396
HOUSTON TOY MUSEUM1600 AUGUSTA UNIT 122HOUSTON TX77057
GEORGE THOMAS LELAND LIBRARY & MUSEUM OF AFRICAN HISTORY5407 CHENEVERT STHOUSTON TX77004
BRANDYWIND CRUCIBLE254 OLD SPRING LNHOUSTON TX77015-2042
BARRETT HISTORICAL SOCIETY8630 SHOTWELL STREETHOUSTON TX77016-5912(570) 595-6157
1940 AIR TERMINAL MUSEUM8325 TRAVELAIR STHOUSTON TX77061-4716
GLENWOOD CEMETERY HISTORIC PRESERVATION FOUNDATION2525 WASHINGTON AVEHOUSTON TX77007-6020(713) 864-7886
HISTORIC HOUSTONPO BOX 130463HOUSTON TX77219-0463(713) 522-0542
GULF COAST ARCHIVE AND MUSEUM OF GAY LESBIAN BISEXUAL & TRANSGENDER HISTORYPO BOX 130192HOUSTON TX77022-1541(832) 722-5785
MUSEUM OF CULTURAL ARTS HOUSTONPO BOX 202059HOUSTON TX77220
VETERANS MUSEUM IN TEXAS6013 INWOOD DRHOUSTON TX77057-2931
HOUSTON MARITIME MUSEUM2204 DORRINGTON STHOUSTON TX77030-3210(713) 666-1910
CENTER FOR AFRICAN AMERICAN MILITARY HISTORY3816 CAROLINE STHOUSTON TX77004-3912(713) 942-8920
NATIVE AMERICAN HOLOCAUST1425 WISTERWOOD DRHOUSTON TX77043-4236
BAY AREA GENEALOGICAL SOCIETYPO BOX891447HOUSTON TX77289-1447
NEW WORLD MUSEUM5230 CENTER STHOUSTON TX77007-3238(713) 426-4544
TEXAS DANCE HALL PRESERVATIONPO BOX 66335HOUSTON TX77266-6335
TEXAS HOLOCAUST AND GENOCIDE COMMISSION6219 PAISLEYHOUSTON TX77096-3726(713) 776-1650
MARINE AVIATION MUSEUM8501 TELEPHONE RDHOUSTON TX77061-4731
AMERICAN INDIAN GENOCIDE MUSEUM4810 WALKER STHOUSTON TX77223-0452(281) 841-3028
TEXAS MUSIC LIBRARY & RESEARCH CENTER945 MCKINNEY STE 124HOUSTON TX77002-6308
EDITH L MOORE NATURE SANCTUARY440 WILCHESTER BLVDHOUSTON TX77079(713) 464-4900
HOUSTON AQUARIUM410 BAGBY STREETHOUSTON TX77002(713) 315-5000
UNIVERSITY MUSEUM3100 CLEBURNE AVENUEHOUSTON TX77004(713) 516-3965
LYNN R. LOWREY ARBORETUM6100 MAIN STREETHOUSTON TX77251(713) 348-5736
BLAFFER ART MUSEUM4173 ELGIN STREETHOUSTON TX77004(713) 743-9521
MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE AND DECORATIVE ARTS7502 FONDREN ROADHOUSTON TX77074(281) 649-3000
O'KANE GALLERYONE MAIN STREETHOUSTON TX77002(713) 221-8042
SEWALL ART GALLERY6100 MAIN STREETHOUSTON TX77005(713) 348-6069
UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-CLEAR LAKE ART GALLERY2700 BAY AREA BLVDHOUSTON TX77058

HOUSTON Library

img_library

This is the HOUSTON - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
AFRICAN AMERICAN LIBRARY AT THE GREGORY SCHOOL1300 VICTOR STHOUSTON TX77019(832) 393-1440
ALDINE BRANCH LIBRARY11331 AIRLINE DRHOUSTON TX77037(281) 445-5560
BRACEWELL NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY9002 KINGSPOINT DRHOUSTON TX77075(832) 393-2580
CARNEGIE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY1050 QUITMAN STHOUSTON TX77009(832) 393-1720
CHARTIERS-HOUSTON COM LIBRARY730 WEST GRANT STHOUSTON PA15342(724) 745-4300
CLAYTON LIBRARY CTR FOR GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH5300 CAROLINE STHOUSTON TX77004(832) 393-2600
COLLIER REGIONAL LIBRARY6200 PINEMONT DRHOUSTON TX77092(832) 393-1740
DIXON NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY8002 HIRSCH RDHOUSTON TX77016(832) 393-1760
FAIRBANKS BRANCH LIBRARY7122 GESSNER RDHOUSTON TX77040(713) 466-4438
FIFTH WARD NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY4014 MARKET STHOUSTON TX77020(832) 393-1770
FLORES NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY110 N MILBY STHOUSTON TX77003(832) 393-1780
FREED-MONTROSE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY4100 MONTROSE BLVDHOUSTON TX77006(832) 393-1800
FREEMAN MEMORIAL BRANCH LIBRARY16616 DIANA LNHOUSTON TX77062(281) 488-1906
HARRIS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY5749 S LOOP EASTHOUSTON TX77033(713) 274-6600
HCPL TECHNOLOGY CENTER AT FINNEGAN PARK4900 PROVIDENCE STHOUSTON TX77020(713) 678-7385
HCPL TECHNOLOGY CENTER AT LINCOLN PARK979 GRENSHAW STHOUSTON TX77088(281) 445-1617
HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY1302 HEIGHTS BLVDHOUSTON TX77008(832) 393-1810
HENINGTON-ALIEF REGIONAL LIBRARY7979 S KIRKWOOD RDHOUSTON TX77072(832) 393-1820
HIGH MEADOWS BRANCH LIBRARY4500 ALDINE MAIL ROUTEHOUSTON TX77039(281) 590-1456
HILLENDAHL NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY2436 GESSNER RDHOUSTON TX77080(832) 393-1940
HOUSTON BRANCH117 W WALNUT STHOUSTON MO65483(417) 967-2258
HOUSTON CARNEGIE LIBRARY105 WEST MADISONHOUSTON MS38851(662) 456-3381
HOUSTON METROPOLITAN RESEARCH CENTER550 MCKINNEY STHOUSTON TX77002(832) 393-1662
HOUSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY202 EAST CEDAR STREETHOUSTON MN55943(507) 896-7323
HOUSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY500 MCKINNEY STHOUSTON TX77002(832) 393-1313
HPL EXPRESS DISCOVERY GREEN1500 MCKINNEY R2HOUSTON TX77010(832) 393-1375
HPL EXPRESS FRANK10103 FONDRENHOUSTON TX77096(832) 393-2410
HPL EXPRESS SOUTHWEST6400 HIGH STARHOUSTON TX77074(832) 393-2660
JACINTO CITY BRANCH LIBRARY921 AKRON STHOUSTON TX77029(713) 673-3237
JOHNSON NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY3517 REED RDHOUSTON TX77051(832) 393-2550
JUNGMAN NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY5830 WESTHEIMER RDHOUSTON TX77057(832) 393-1860
KATHERINE TYRA & BEAR CREEK BRANCH LIBRARY16719 CLAY RDHOUSTON TX77084(281) 550-0885
KENDALL NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY609 N ELDRIDGE PKWYHOUSTON TX77079(832) 393-1880
LAKEWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY8815 FELAND STHOUSTON TX77028(832) 393-2530
LOOSCAN NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY2510 WILLOWICK RDHOUSTON TX77027(832) 393-1900
MANCUSO NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY6767 BELLFORT STHOUSTON TX77087(832) 393-1920
MCCRANE-KASHMERE GARDENS NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY5411 PARDEE STHOUSTON TX77026(832) 393-2450
MCGOVERN-STELLA LINK NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY7405 STELLA LINK RDHOUSTON TX77025(832) 393-2630
MELCHER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY7200 KELLER STHOUSTON TX77012(832) 393-2480
MEYER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY5005 W BELLFORT STHOUSTON TX77035(832) 393-1840
MOODY NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY9525 IRVINGTON BLVDHOUSTON TX77076(832) 393-1950
NORTH CHANNEL BRANCH LIBRARY15741 WALLISVILLE RDHOUSTON TX77049(281) 457-1631
OAK FOREST NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY1349 W 43RD STHOUSTON TX77018(832) 393-1960
PARK PLACE REGIONAL LIBRARY8145 PARK PLACE BLVDHOUSTON TX77017(832) 393-1970
PARKER WILLIAMS BRANCH LIBRARY10851 SCARSDALE BLVD STE 510HOUSTON TX77089(281) 484-2036
PLEASANTVILLE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY1520 GELLHORN DRHOUSTON TX77029(832) 393-2330
RING NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY8835 LONG POINT RDHOUSTON TX77055(832) 393-2000
ROBINSON-WESTCHASE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY3223 WILCREST DRHOUSTON TX77042(832) 393-2011
SCENIC WOODS REGIONAL LIBRARY10677 HOMESTEAD RDHOUSTON TX77016(832) 393-2030
SHEPARD-ACRES HOMES NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY8501 W MONTGOMERY RDHOUSTON TX77088(832) 393-1700
SMITH NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY3624 SCOTT STHOUSTON TX77004(832) 393-2050
SPRING BRANCH LIBRARY930 CORBINDALE RDHOUSTON TX77024(713) 464-1633
STANAKER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY611 SSGT MACARIO GARCIA DRHOUSTON TX77011(832) 393-2080
STIMLEY-BLUE RIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY7007 W FUQUA DRHOUSTON TX77489(832) 393-2370
TEXAS COUNTY LIBRARY117 W WALNUT STHOUSTON MO65483(417) 967-2258
TUTTLE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY702 KRESS STHOUSTON TX77020(832) 393-2100
VINSON NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY3810 WEST FUQUAHOUSTON TX77045(832) 393-2120
WALTER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY7660 CLAREWOOD DRHOUSTON TX77036(832) 393-2500
WEST UNIVERSITY BRANCH LIBRARY6108 AUDEN STHOUSTON TX77005(713) 668-8273
YOUNG NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY5260 GRIGGS RDHOUSTON TX77021(832) 393-2140

HOUSTON School

img_university

This is the HOUSTON - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Houston El. 310 S. ShermanHouston MinnesotaPK-6 55943
Houston Sec. 306 W. ElmHouston Minnesota7-12 55943
Minnesota Virtual Academy 306 W. Elm St.Houston MinnesotaKG-8 55943
Mn Center For Online Learning 306 W. Elm St.Houston MinnesotaKG-5 55943
Ridgeway Community School Rr1,Box 103Houston Minnesota9-12 55943
Summit Learning Program 306 W. ElmHouston Minnesota 55943
Houston High School P. O. Box 568Houston Mississippi9-12 38851
Houston Lower Elementary 123 Starkville StreetHouston MississippiKG-2 38851
Houston Middle School P. O. Box 192Houston Mississippi6-8 38851
Houston Upper Elementary 452 Pittsboro StreetHouston Mississippi3-5 38851
Houston Voc Center P. O. Drawer 608Houston Mississippi9-12 38851
Exceptional Child Coop. 423 W PineHouston MissouriKG-12 65483
Houston Elem. 423 W PineHouston MissouriPK-5 65483
Houston High 423 W PineHouston Missouri9-12 65483
Houston Middle 423 W PineHouston Missouri6-8 65483
Houston High School 5300 Houston RdHouston Ohio7-12 45333
3d Academy 4610 CrosstimbersHouston Texas5-7 77016
A A Milne El 7800 Portal DrHouston TexasPK-5 77071
A C E Center 13601 Woodforest BlvdHouston TexasPK-PK 77015
A D S D P 3233 WeslayanHouston TexasPK-4 77027
Academy Of Accelerated Learning 2913 LouisianaHouston TexasPK-8 77006
Accelerated Intermediate Academy 14035 S Main Ste DHouston Texas6-12 77305
Accelerated Learning And Transitio 2103 N MainHouston TexasKG-12 77009
Adaptive Behavior Center 12508 Windfern RdHouston Texas 77064
Added Incentives 6400 Southwest Freeway,SuiteHouston Texas 77074
Admin Services 12302 High StarHouston Texas 77072
Albright Middle 6315 WinklemanHouston Texas7-8 77083
Alcott El 5859 BellfortHouston TexasPK-5 77033
Aldine Adaptive Behavior Center 1617 Lauder RdHouston TexasKG-12 77039
Aldine Ed Placement Center 1617-b Lauder RdHouston Texas5-12 77039
Aldine Elementary 7007 Fallbrook DrHouston TexasKG-4 77086
Aldine High School 11101 Airline DrHouston Texas9-12 77037
Aldine J J A E P 14910 Aldine Westfield RdHouston Texas6-12 77032
Aldine Middle 14908 Aldine-westfield RdHouston Texas7-8 77032
Aldine Ninth Grade School 10650 N FreewayHouston Texas9-9 77037
Alexander El 8500 BrookwulfHouston TexasPK-4 77099
Alief Isd J J A E P 7055 BeechnutHouston Texas6-12 77074
Alief Learning Center 4427 Belle ParkHouston Texas1-12 77072
Alief Middle 4415 Cook RdHouston Texas6-8 77072
Alief Montessori Community School 4215 H StHouston TexasPK-5 77072
Allen El 400 VictoriaHouston TexasPK-5 77022
Almeda El 14249 Bridgeport RdHouston TexasPK-6 77047
Alphonso Crutch's-life Support Cen 7115 ClarewoodHouston Texas6-12 77036
Alter Lrn Center 12508 WindfernHouston Texas6-12 77064
American Academy Of Excellence Cha P O Box 52877Houston Texas9-12 77002
Amigos Por Vida-friends For Life C 5500 El Camino Del ReyHouston TexasPK-12 77081
Anderson Academy 7401 Wheatley StHouston Texas1-3 77088
Anderson El 5727 Ludington DrHouston TexasPK-5 77035
Aragon Middle School 16823 West RdHouston Texas6-8 77095
Argyle El 12525 FondrenHouston TexasPK-5 77035
Armand Bayou El 16000 Hickory Knoll DrHouston TexasPK-5 77059
Ashford El 1815 Shannon Vly DrHouston TexasPK-4 77077
Askew El 11200 Wood Lodge DrHouston TexasPK-4 77077
Atherton El 2011 Solo StHouston TexasPK-6 77020
Atkinson El 9602 Kingspoint RdHouston TexasKG-5 77075
Attucks Middle 4330 Bellfort BlvdHouston Texas6-8 77051
Austin H S 1700 DumbleHouston Texas9-12 77023
B F Adam El 11303 Honeygrove LnHouston TexasPK-5 77065
Bammel El 17309 Red Oak DrHouston TexasPK-5 77090
Bammel Middle 1500 SouthridgeHouston Texas6-8 77090
Bammel Middle School 16711 Ella BlvdHouston TexasPK-5 77090
Bane El 5805 Kaiser StHouston TexasPK-5 77040
Bang El 8900 Rio GrandeHouston TexasPK-3 77064
Banneker-mcnair Math & science Acade 4924 Griggs RdHouston TexasPK-5 77021
Barbara Bush El 13800 Westerloch DrHouston Texas9-12 77077
Barbara Jordan H S 5800 Eastex FwyHouston Texas 77026
Barrick El 12001 Winfrey LnHouston TexasPK-5 77076
Bastian El 7350 Calhoun StHouston TexasPK-5 77033
Bear Creek El 4815 Hickory Downs DrHouston TexasPK-5 77084
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter S 5807 CalhounHouston TexasKG-8 77021
Bell El 12323 Shaftsbury DrHouston TexasPK-5 77031
Bellfort Academy 7647 BellfortHouston Texas4-5 77061
Benavidez El 6262 Gulfton StHouston TexasPK-5 77081
Benbrook El 4026 Bolin RdHouston TexasPK-5 77092
Bendwood School 12750 KimberleyHouston TexasPK-5 77024
Beneke El 3840 Briarchase DrHouston TexasPK-5 77014
Bleyl Middle School 10800 Mills RdHouston Texas6-8 77070
Bonham El 8302 Braes River DrHouston TexasPK-5 77074
Bonner El 8100 Elrod StHouston TexasPK-5 77017
Boone El 11400 BissonnetHouston TexasPK-4 77099
Bowie El 7501 Curry RdHouston TexasPK-5 77093
Braeburn El 7707 Rampart StHouston TexasPK-5 77081
Briargrove El 6145 San Felipe StHouston TexasPK-5 77057
Briarmeadow Charter 3601 DunvaleHouston TexasPK-5 77063
Briarmeadow Middle School 3601 DunvaleHouston Texas6-8 77063
Briscoe El 321 Forest HillHouston TexasPK-6 77011
Brock El 1417 Houston AveHouston TexasPK-6 77007
Brookline El 6301 S Loop EHouston TexasPK-5 77087
Brookwood El 16850 Middlebrook DrHouston TexasPK-5 77059
Browning El 607 Northwood StHouston TexasPK-5 77009
Bruce El 713 Bringhurst StHouston TexasPK-6 77020
Budewig Intermediate 12570 RichmondHouston Texas5-6 77082
Buffalo Creek El 2801 Blalock RdHouston TexasPK-5 77080
Bunker Hill El 11950 TaylorcrestHouston TexasPK-5 77024
Burbank El 216 TidwellHouston TexasPK-5 77022
Burbank Middle 315 Berry RdHouston Texas6-8 77022
Burnet El 5403 Canal StHouston TexasPK-6 77011
Burnett El 11825 Teaneck DrHouston TexasPK-5 77089
Burnett-bayland Home 6500 Chimney RockHouston Texas5-12 77081
Burnett-bayland Reception Center 6500 A Chimney RockHouston Texas4-12 77081
Burrus El 701 E 33rd StHouston TexasPK-6 77022
Bush El 9730 Stroud DrHouston TexasPK-4 77036
Bussey Elementary 11555 AirlineHouston TexasPK-4 77037
C E King H S 8540 C E King PkwyHouston Texas9-12 77044
C E King Middle 8530 C E King PkwyHouston Texas7-8 77044
C E P 8805 Ferndale AveHouston Texas6-8 77017
Cage El 4528 Leeland StHouston TexasPK-5 77023
Calvert Elementary 1925 Marvell DrHouston TexasKG-4 77032
Campbell Middle School 11415 Bobcat DrHouston Texas6-8 77064
Caraway Intermediate 3031 EllingtonHouston Texas5-6 77088
Carmichael Elementary 6902 Silver Star DrHouston TexasPK-4 77086
Carnegie Vanguard High School 10401 Scott StHouston Texas9-12 77051
Carrillo El 960 S Wayside DrHouston TexasPK-5 77023
Carroll Academy 423 W GulfbankHouston TexasKG-4 77037
Carter Academy 3111 Fallbrook DrHouston TexasKG-4 77038
Carver H S For Applied Tech & engin 2100 S Victory DrHouston Texas9-12 77088
Chartiers-houston Jshs 2050 W Pike StHouston Pennsylvania7-12 15342
Allison Park El Sch 803 Mcgovern RdHouston PennsylvaniaKG-6 15342
City Name: HOUSTON

Comment

Comment

Add new comment